Bull's Super League Darts Finals | BULL'S Darts

Bull's Super League Darts Finals

Last weekend the final round of the Bull’s Super League Darts Germany and the Bull’s Super League Darts Eastern Europe were held.

In Darmstadt the 8 best players of the Bull’s Super League Darts Germany have fought for a place in the Preliminary Round of the PDC World Darts Championship 2015.

All three Bull’s Team Member Kevin Münch, Max Hopp and Andree Welge survived the group stage. In the semi-final Andree Welge lost 4-8 against Sascha Stein.

Kevin Münch had also won his group with three wins and showed Darts at a world class level. In the semi-final Max Hopp was the better player and he has won the game with 8-5 against “The Dragon”.
The „Maximiser“ wins the final 10-8 against Sascha Stein and is the Bull’s Super League Darts Germany 2014 Champion.
In Eisenstadt, Austria the in Germany living Croatian Robert Marijanovic has won the final of the Bull’s Super League Darts Eastern Europe with 10-7 against his fellow countryman Boris Krcmar.

Our Team Member Michael Rasztovits was on a good way of qualifying for the first time for the PDC World Darts Championship but „Rasto“ lost 7-8 in a tough semi-final against Robert Marijanovic.

Bull’s Super League Darts Germany 2014 Finale:

Group A
Kevin Münch 6–1 Alexander Tauber
Sascha Stein 6–4 Marko Puls
Kevin Münch 6-3 Sascha Stein
Alexander Tauber 2-6 Marko Puls
Kevin Münch 6-2 Marko Puls
Sascha Stein 6-2 Alexander Tauber

Group B
Max Hopp 6–1 Sladan Nedic
Maik Langendorf 3-6 Andree Welge
Max Hopp 3-6 Andree Welge
Sladan Nedic 3-6 Maik Langendorf
Max Hopp 6-2 Maik Langendorf
Andree Welge 6-0 Sladan Nedic

Semi-Finals
Kevin Münch 5-8 Max Hopp
Sascha Stein 8-4 Andree Welge

Final
Max Hopp 10-8 Sascha Stein


Bull’s Super League Darts Eastern Europe 2014 Finale:

Group A
Zoran Lerchbacher 2-6 Michael Rasztovits
Boris Krcmar 6-0 Zsolt Meszaros
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-5 Boris Krcmar
Michael Rasztovits 6-4 Zsolt Meszaros
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-2 Zsolt Meszaros
Michael Rasztovits 3-6 Boris Krcmar

Group B
Nandor Bezzeg 4-6 Dietmar Burger
Osman Kijamet 2-6 Robert Marijanovic
Nandor Bezzeg 6-0 Osman Kijamet
Dietmar Burger 2-6 Robert Marijanovic
Nandor Bezzeg 5-6 Robert Marijanovic
Dietmar Burger 6-3 Osman Kijamet

Semi-Finals
Boris Krcmar 8-7 Dietmar Burger
Robert Marijanovic 8-7 Michael Rasztovits

Final
Robert Marijanovic 10-7 Boris Krcmar